Home | | Contact Us | Find Us   
Close

Sign Up | Forgot your password?

| Forgot password?
Sin Fung Winter Saturday Series 2016

 

Entry List                                                                                                            Updated 19/12/16

             Name of Boat Sail No. Division Rating Helm
HKPN Division        
1   Applause C 1200 HKPN 1011 Tak Leung Chan
2   Ichiban HKG 6135 HKPN 1135 Simon Jones
3   Tara HKG 8865 HKPN 1066 Denny Chan
4   Windseeker HKG 1198 HKPN 1202 Bridget Chan
5   Bucephalus HKG 4735 HKPN 1211 Simon Lynch
6   X-Terminator HKG 1661 HKPN 1000 Bob Vart
7   Bits & Pieces HKG 1326 HKPN 911 Toby Jenkyn-Jones
8   Jil Jik HKG 1036 HKPN 1209  
9   No One Else HKG 1698 HKPN 1081  
10   Vixen HKG 1378 HKPN 964  
             
IRC Division        
1   Lighthorse HKG 2333 IRC 1.136 Kang, Xiaowang
2   Outrageous HKG 818 IRC 1.117 Colin Johnson
3   RB HKG 1030 IRC 1.006 Cynthia Law
4   Alchemist HKG 2262 IRC 0.958 Jason Keg
5   Jazz - CAB HKG 220 IRC 0.958 David Rule
             
SMS Division        
1   Merlin HKG 064 SMS 0.812 Steve Bourne
2   Havoc HKG 2243 SMS 0.823 Cem Yurdum
3   Phoenix HKG 009 SMS 0.812 Sam Levine
4   Red Herring II HKG 025 SMS 0.812  
5   Good Vibrations HKG 057 SMS 0.812 Howard Winn
6   Hotwired HKG 060 SMS 0.812 Rob Bates
7   It's my pleasure HKG 069 SMS 0.812  
8   Catch 22 HKG 2022 SMS 0.812  
9   Ricochet HKG 1301 SMS 0.795 Julie Mackenzie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race DateRace Result
Day 1 - Race 1 & 2 ResultsDownload PDF
Day 2 - Race 3 & 4 ResultsDownload PDF
Day 2 - Race 3 & 4 IRC Division to HKPN ResultsDownload PDF
Day 3 - Race 5 ResultsDownload PDF
Day 3 - Race 5 IRC Division to HKPN ResultsDownload PDF
Day 4 - Race 6, 7 & Race 1 Resail ResultsDownload PDF
Provisional Overall Results - Updated December 19th 2016Download PDF

Race Information
Notice of RaceDownload PDF
Sailing InstructionsDownload PDF
Protest Hearing - Outrageous vs Race CommitteeDownload PDF
Notice to Competitors 1 - 17 DecemberDownload PDF

Entry Form :
Race Name :
Yacht :
Sail No :
Yacht Type :
Division :
Class :
HKPN / IRC rating :
E-mail :
Skipper :
Tel :
Fax :
Clubs :
Membership No :
Single Race / Full Series :Single Race DayFull Series
I agree to be bound by the Racing Rules of Sailing and all other rules that govern this event.
Affiliated To: Member of: Links: Awarded:
Copyright © 2018 Hebe Haven Yacht Club. All Rights Reserved. Disclaimer Site designed and maintained by Giftou.com